2023 Results
- Rainb-O, April 15, 2023
- Morningside, May 7, 2023
- Blackfoot Wed, May 10, 2023
- Blackfoot Score, May 28, 2023
- Western Canadian Champions
- Middle:
Andrei L M45+ Gold
Robert G M65+ Bronze
Elizabeth H F21E Bronze
Angela P F65+ Bronze - Long:
Einar V M80+ Gold
Elizabeth H F21E Silver
Andrei L M55 Silver
Elena L F55+ Bronze
Angela P F65+Bronze
Full Results and maps
Alberta Championships, Middle, Sept 23, 2023
Alberta Championships, Long, Sept 24, 2023
2022 Results
- Mill Creek Sprint, May 6, 2022
- Coronation Sprint, May 6, 2022
- Kinsmen Sprint, May 7, 2022
- knock-out finals sprint, May 7, 2022
- Dalmuir forest B event, May 8, 2022
- Morningside forest B event, May 15,2022
- Blackfoot Score O, May 29, 2022
- Bruderheim, October 10, 2022
- 2022 club champions
2021 Results
- Alberta Championships, Middle, Sept. 25, 2021
- Alberta Championships, Long, Sept. 26, 2021
- 2021 Club Champions
2020 Results
- Blackfoot, October 12, 2020
- Covid-19 beat us the rest of the year
2019 Results
- Skate O January 19, 2019
- Ski/snowshoe O March 10, 2019
- Morningside B event, May 5, 2019
- Blackfoot B event May 26, 2019
- Blackfoot Wed, Wed May 29, 2019
- White Earth B, Saturday July 13, Sunday July 14, 2019
- Goat at Redwater N A, September 28. 2019
- 2019 Club Champions
2018 Results
- Morningside B event May 6, 2018
- Blackfoot Wed Wed May 16, 2018
- White Earth B event, July 21/22, 2018
- Alberta Championships sprint September 14, 2018
- Alberta Championships middle September 15, 2018
- Alberta Championships long September 16, 2018
- 2018 Club Champions
2017 Results
- Morningside B event May 13, 2017
- Blackfoot B event May 28, 2017
- Blackfoot Wed May 31, 2017
- Dalmuir (Redwater) B event June 10, 2017
- White Earth B event, August 19, 2017
- Goat2017 B event at Redwater NA, October 14, 2017
- Elk Island Finale, October 21, 2017
2017 Club Champions
2016 Results
- Morningside B event, May 7, 2016
- AOC2016 Sprint May 28, 2016
- AOC2016 Middle May 28, 2016
- AOC2016 Long May 29, 2016
- Western Canadian Championships, July 23-24, 2016 Middle – Long – Sprint
- Blackfoot Wednesday June 1, 2016
- Blackfoot Night October 15, 2016 The map
- 2016 Club Champions
2015 Results
- Morningside B event, May 10, 2015
- Navigation Adventure Weekend Pasture & Pond. May 30, 2015
- Navigation Adventure Weekend Score O. May 31, 2015
- Tiger Lily, June 13 & 14, provisional results Saturday, Sunday
- Goat at Oskahtak, June 20, 2015
- Wahstao B event, July 12, 2015
- Dalmuir B event, combined September 12 & 13, 2015
- BlackfootFall15 and on Winsplits September 26 & 27, 2015
- 2015 Club Champions
2014 Results
- Morningside May 4, 2014
- Alberta Championships Sprint, July 18, 2014
- Alberta Championships Middle, July 19, 2014
- Alberta Championships Long, July 20, 2014
2013 Results
- Morningside, May 5, 2013
- Blackfoot Wednesday, May 15, 2013
- White Earth June 2, 2013
- Oskahtak June 22 & 23, 2013
- Dalmuir September 21 & 22, 2013
2012 Results
- Morningside, May 6, 2012
- Blackfoot Wednesday, May 9, 2012
- Victoria Trail, June 10, 2012
- Oskahtak, at Redwater Natural Area, Sept 15 & 16, 2012
- Alberta Championships, Wildland PP, Sept 29 & 30, 2012
Sprint by category; Sprint by course
Middle by category; Middle by course
Long by category; Long by course