Club Champions 2018

2018 Club Champions

North American Champions:
Einar Viddal (M75+) gold in Long & Middle
Angela Pearson (F55+) bronze in Sprint
Robert Gilchrist (M65+) bronze in Long & Sprint
Mark Astridge (M45+) bronze in Middle
Geraint Edmunds (M65+) gold in Sprint & silver in Middle
Don Scott (M90+) gold in Sprint & silver in Middle
Robyn Astridge (F13/14) gold in all three disciplines (plus she was part of the successful Canada Junior Women’s relay team!)
Full RESULTS here

Canadian Champions:
Robert Gilchrist (M65+) gold in Middle, silver in Long, and bronze in the Sprint
Angela Pearson (F55+) bronze in the Sprint
Geraint Edmunds (M65+) gold in the Sprint, silver in the Middle, and bronze in the Long
Einar Viddal (M75+) gold in the Middle & Long
Don Scott (M90+) gold in all three disciplines
Robyn Astridge (F13/14) gold in all three disciplines
Full RESULTS here

Alberta Champions:
Charlotte T (F13-14) gold in the Long
Roman Gushchin (M45) gold in the Middle
Kylie Astridge (F11-12) silver in the Long, Middle and Sprint
Thomas B (M13-14) bronze in the Long, Middle and Sprint
Nicole M (F13-14) gold in the Sprint
Katherine M (F13-14) silver in the Sprint
Justin Astridge (M-10) gold in the Long, Middle and Sprint
Christa Svenson (F35+) Gold in the Middle, bronze in the Sprint
Eugene Ulmer (M65+) bronze in the Middle
Beth Cornish (F 55+) silver in the Middle and Sprint
Mary-Lou Hogg (F55+) bronze in the Middle and Sprint
Wayne Best (M55+) silver in the Long and Sprint, bronze in the Middle
Einar Viddal (M65+) silver in the Middle, bronze in the Sprint
Robyn Astridge (F15-16) gold in the Long, Middle & (F21+) Sprint
Don Riddle (M55+) gold in the Middle, bronze in the Long
Mark Astridge (M45+) bronze in the Long, Middle and Sprint
Marilyn Edmunds (F65+) silver in the Middle and Sprint
Geraint Edmunds (M55+) gold in the Long, silver in the Middle,  (M65+) silver in the Sprint

City Cup (medals presented at the AGM):
Anton Goulka: gold (Men’s Long, first year)
Stefan Duret: silver (Men’s Long, first year)
Kathleen G: gold (Women’s Long, second year)
Paul McCann: gold (Men’s Long, experienced)
Dorothy Penner: gold (Women’s Long, experienced)
Wayne Best: gold (Men’s Medium, experienced)
Angela Pearson: gold (Women’s Medium, experienced)
Allison H: silver (Women’s Long, experienced)
Kristin Viddal-Kitt: silver (Women’s Medium, experienced)
Geraint Edmunds: silver  (Men’s Long, experienced)
Greg Yarkie: silver (Men’s Medium, experienced)
Christa Svenson: bronze (Women’s Long, experienced)
Charlotte T: bronze (Women’s Medium, experienced)
Jim Stewart: bronze (Men’s Medium, experienced)
Einar Viddal: bronze (Men’s Long, experienced)
Full RESULTS here

 

 

 

Comments are closed.